Stem Program

Week 1
Monday
25/06/2018
Tuesday
26/06/2018
Wednesday
27/06/2018
Thursday
28/06/2018
Friday
29/06/2018
09:00-11:00
Introducing STEM
Spyros Doukakis
Athens Mystery Games & Trikke Tours
& Lunch
09:00-11:00
Computer Science
& Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
09:00-11:00
The Chemistry of Breakfast          Dimitris Soulas
09:00-11:00
Leadership Stories
Artemios Miropoulos
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15        Break 11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
Data Analysis
Georgia Giannopoulou
11:15-13:00         Workshop of WWF
Margarita Zogka
11:15–13:00         Edible Car Contest    Stylianos Katsoulis
Spyros Doukakis
11:15–13:00         Leadership Stories
Artemios Miropoulos
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00           Lunch Break 13:00-14:00         Lunch Break 13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:00
The Chemistry of Breakfast
Dimitris Soulas
14:00-15:00
STEM Ethics
Giannis Stamatelos
14:00-15:00        Edible Car Contest    Spyros Doukakis
Stylianos Katsoulis
14:00-15:00
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10           Break 15:00-15:10
Break
15:10-16:30
The Chemistry of Breakfast
Dimitris Soulas
15:10-16:30
STEM Ethics
Giannis Stamatelos
15:10-16:30
Edible Car Contest
Spyros Doukakis
Stylianos Katsoulis
15:10-16:30
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris

 

Week 2
Monday
02/07/2018
Tuesday
03/07/2018
Wednesday
04/07/2018
Thursday
05/07/2018
Friday
06/07/2018
09:00-11:00
Data Analysis Georgia Giannopoulou
Hydra Excursion:
Taking Photos
& LunchKatsoulis Stylianos
09:00-11:00
3D creation
Spyros Doukakis
Snorkelling Experience
& LunchKatsoulis Stylianos
09:00–11:00
Computer Science & Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
11:00–11:15        Break 11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
Computer Science
& Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
11:15-13:00
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros
11:15–13:00
Debate & Communication Skills                 Fern Deliyannis
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:00
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
14:00–15:00
Film & Discussion Giannis Stamatellos
14:00-15:00
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10
Break
15:10-16:30
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
15:10-16:30
Film & Discussion Giannis Stamatellos
15:10-16:30
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros

 

Week 3 -Mediation, STEM & From Humanism to Leadership
Monday
09/07/2018
Tuesday
10/07/2018
Wednesday
11/07/2018
Thursday
12/07/2018
Friday
13/07/2018
09:00-11:00  Mediation Presentation
& Games
Elena Koltsakis
09:00-11:00  Virtual Reality
(Group A)
09:00-11:00
Theater Acting
Tsatalis Yannos
Ioannou Dimitris
Gira Violetta
09:00-11:00
Theater Acting
Tsatalis Yannos
Gira Violetta
Ioannou Dimitris
09:00-11:00
Rehearsals of Final Performance
Tsatalis Yannos
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
STEM Presentation & Games
Spyros Doukakis
11:15-13:00
3D Printer
(Group B)
11:15-13:00
Theater Acting
Tsatalis Yannos
Ioannou Dimitris
Gira Violetta
11:15-13:00
Theater Acting
Tsatalis Yannos
Gira Violetta
Ioannou Dimitris
11:15-13:00
Rehearsals of Final Performance
Tsatalis Yannos
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-16:30
Ethical Dilemmas & Games
Giannis Stamatelos
14:00-15:00
3D Printer
(Group B)
14:00-15:00
Theater Acting
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
Tsatalis Yannos
14:00-16:30
Theater Acting
Tsatalis Yannos
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
14:00-16:30
Final Performace
Ethical Dilemmas: an artistic touch
Certificates to ALL
Open to Parents
Tsatalis Yannos
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-16:30
Virtual Reality
(Group A)
15:10-16:30
Theater Acting
Saliari Maria
Gira Violetta
Tsatalis Yannos