ΔΕΙΤΕ

Week 1

Monday
26/06/2017
Tuesday
27/06/2017
Wednesday
28/06/2017
Thursday
29/06/2017
Friday
30/06/2017
09:00-11:00
Introducing STEM
Spyros Doukakis
Athens Mystery Games & Trikke Tours & Lunch 09:00-11:00
Computer Science & Robotics  
Stylianos Katsoulis
09:00-11:00
The Chemistry of Breakfast
Dimitris Soulas
09:00-11:00
Debate & Communication Skills
Fern Deligiannis
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15  
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
Data Analysis
Georgia Giannopoulou
11:15-13:00
Workshop of WWF
11:15–13:00
Edible Car Contest
Stylianos Katsoulis & Spyros Doukakis
11:15–13:00
Exploring STEM: Internet & Library Research Challenges
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
14:00-15:00
The Chemistry of Breakfast
Dimitris Soulas
14:00-15:00
STEM Ethics
Giannis Stamatelos
14:00-15:00
Edible Car Contest
Spyros Doukakis & Stylianos Katsoulis
14:00-15:00
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
15:00-15:10
Break
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:10-16:30
The Chemistry of Breakfast
Dimitris Soulas
15:10-16:30
Computer Science & Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
15:10-16:30
Edible Car Contest
Spyros Doukakis & Stylianos Katsoulis
15:10-16:30
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris

 

Week 2

Monday
03/07/2017
Tuesday
04/07/2017
Wednesday
05/07/2017
Thursday
06/07/2017
Friday
07/07/2017
09:00-11:00
Data Analysis
Georgia Giannopoulou
Field Trip (TBC) & Lunch 09:00-11:00
3D creation
Spyros Doukakis
Visit HElenaic Centre for Marine Research & Snorkeling experience (lunch boxes) 09:00–11:00
Computer Science & Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
Computer Science & Robotics
Stylianos Katsoulis
11:15-13:00
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros
11:15–13:00
Debate & Communication Skills
Fern Deliyannis
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
14:00–15:00
Film & Discussion
Giannis Stamatellos
14:00-15:00
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
14:00-15:00
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:00-15:10
Break 
15:10-16:30
Film & Discussion
Giannis Stamatellos
15:10-16:30
CSI, Forensics Sciences
Evangelos Stamateris
15:10-16:30
3D Printer
Andreas Kantaros

 

Week 3 -Mediation, STEM & From Humanism to Leadership

Monday
10/07/2017
Tuesday
11/07/2017
Wednesday
12/07/2017
Thursday
13/07/2017
Friday
14/07/2017
09:00-11:00
Mediation Presentation  & Games
Elena Koltsakis  
Ellen Froustis
Aegina Excursion: Wildlife Preservation Center Visit

Lunch Break
Kapodistrias Walk & Talk
09:00-11:00          
1997 Nobel Laureate Joseph Rotblat
Ellen Froustis
09:00-11:00
Theater Acting
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
09:00-11:00
Rehearsals of Final Performance
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
11:00–11:15   
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:00–11:15
Break
11:15-13:00
STEM Presentation & Games
Spyros Doukakis 
11:15-13:00          
Ethics & Science & Subject Selection  
Ellen Froustis
11:15-13:00
Theater Acting
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
11:15-13:00
Rehearsals of Final Performance
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
13:00-14:00
Lunch Break 
14:00-16:30
Ethical Dilemmas & Games
Giannis Stamatellos
14:00-15:00  
Mediation, STEM & Social Change Dilemmas
Elena Koltsakis  
Ellen Froustis
14:00-16:30
Theater Acting
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
14:00-16:30
Final Performace Ethical Dilemmas: an artistic touch Certificates to ALL Open to Parents
Yannos Tsatalis
Maria Saliari
Violetta Gira
15:00-15:10
Break
15:10-16:30
Mediation, STEM & Social Change Dilemmas
Elena Koltsakis
Ellen Froustis